6 Nimmt!

6 Nimmt!
Gold David Jameson Wales
Silver Marco Naín Rodríguez-Rivas Mexico
Bronze Luís Dinis Portugal

7 Wonders

7 Wonders
Gold Lumin Sperling USA
Silver Kit Yiu Canada
Bronze Raphael Tse Hong Kong

7 Wonders Duel

7 Wonders Duel
Gold Zhikai Yang USA
Silver Stefano Teatini Italy
Bronze joqjoq France

7 Wonders Duel Agora
Gold Jasper Bakker Netherlands
Silver Stephane MELCER France
Bronze CulikBulik Czech Republic

Abalone

Abalone
Gold -tal- default
Silver Alex Borello France
Bronze -grizzz- default

Agricola

Agricola
Gold Lumin Sperling USA
Silver Evert Martinsson Sweden
Bronze Daniel Vlot Netherlands

Alhambra

Alhambra
Gold Nicolas Wittmann France
Silver JOSE MACEDO Mexico
Bronze Len Vishnevsky USA

Amazons

Amazons
Gold Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Silver Bernd Radmacher Germany
Bronze Florian Jamain France

Azul

Azul
Gold Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Silver Aleksejs Pegusevs England
Bronze Matt Tucker England

Backgammon

11pt Classic
Gold Liviu Ionescu Romania
Silver Robert Kreisl Austria
Bronze Cristian Frisk Romania

1pt
Gold Florin Popa Romania
Silver Antonio Anelli Italy
Bronze Paolo Arcudi Italy

5pt Speed
Gold Iulian Chirita Romania
Silver Stylianos Ktistakis Greece
Bronze Daniel Olivares Argentina
Bronze Sandu Toader Mihai Austria

7pt Classic
Gold Sandu Toader Mihai Austria
Silver Denis-George Constantin Romania
Bronze Daniel Olivares Argentina

7pt Nackgammon
Gold Antonio Anelli Italy
Silver Denis-George Constantin Romania
Bronze Florin Popa Romania
Bronze Iulian Chirita Romania

Backgammon GP Championship
Gold Denis-George Constantin Romania
Silver Cristian Frisk Romania
Bronze Sandu Toader Mihai Austria

Backgammon Premier 2

3pt Hyper
Gold Sandu Toader Mihai Austria
Silver Cristian Frisk Romania
Bronze Pietro Rossi Italy

Barenpark

Barenpark
Gold Nicolas Wittmann France
Silver Yau Kin Man Hong Kong
Bronze Terry Chan Hong Kong

Cacao

Cacao
Gold Ricardo Araujo Portugal
Silver Daniel Angelats Catalonia
Bronze Allan Zhao USA

Can't Stop

Can't Stop
Gold Hugo Martins Pereira Portugal
Silver Martha D USA
Bronze Edison Tsui Australia

Carcassonne

Carcassonne
Gold Jorim Mella Chile
Silver Afonso Cavaco Portugal
Bronze Francisco Javier Poveda Pérez Spain

Carcassonne Expansions
Gold Ricardo Araujo Portugal
Silver Mihnea-Ioan Nicolescu Romania
Bronze Chris Tucker England

Castles of Burgundy

Castles of Burgundy
Gold Ricardo Araujo Portugal
Silver Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Bronze Nicolas Wittmann France

Century: Spice Road

Century: Spice Road
Gold Wonjae Lee South Korea
Silver Lumin Sperling USA
Bronze Hugo Martins Pereira Portugal

Cephalopod

Cephalopod
Gold Maxime Guffroy France
Silver Maurizio De Leo Italy
Silver David Chen Great Britain

Chess

Anti-Chess
Gold -Xray- Finland
Silver Sarang Sule India
Bronze Florin Popa Romania

Atomic
Gold Etan Ilfeld USA
Silver MakeFetchHappen
Bronze Zoran Kuzmanoski North Macedonia

Chess (Arena)
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Zoran Kuzmanoski North Macedonia
Bronze Ziemowit Pazderski Poland

Chess 10+5 (Swiss)
Gold Riccardo Gueci Italy
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Zoran Kuzmanoski North Macedonia

Chess 960
Gold Florin Popa Romania
Silver Riccardo Gueci Italy
Bronze Santiago Bedoya Colombia

Chess Bullet
Gold Ivan Brsk Switzerland
Silver Ilya Iyengar Russia
Bronze Zoran Kuzmanoski North Macedonia

Chess GP Championship
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Zoran Kuzmanoski North Macedonia
Bronze Riccardo Gueci Italy

CrazyHouse
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Florin Popa Romania
Bronze Etan Ilfeld USA

Horde
Gold Michael Moore USA
Silver Zoran Kuzmanoski North Macedonia
Bronze Riccardo Gueci Italy

King of the Hill
Gold Zoran Kuzmanoski North Macedonia
Silver Stoyan Malinov Bulgaria
Bronze Maciej Brzeski Poland

No-castling Chess
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Riccardo Gueci Italy
Bronze Ilya Iyengar Russia

Racing Kings
Gold Friedrich Schmitt Germany
Silver Alexander Capps USA
Bronze Zoran Kuzmanoski North Macedonia

Three-check
Gold Liam Clery Great Britain
Silver Zoran Kuzmanoski North Macedonia
Bronze Santiago Bedoya Colombia

Chess Premier 2

Chess Variants Medley
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Zoran Kuzmanoski North Macedonia
Bronze Florin Popa Romania

Circle of Life

Circle of Life
Gold Maurizio De Leo Italy
Silver Yuki Shibata Japan
Bronze Stephane MELCER France

Dominion

Dominion Base
Gold Felix Bestian Germany
Silver Stephen Cairns England
Bronze Matt Tucker England

Dominion Expansions
Gold Pietari Virtanen Finland
Silver Felix Bestian Germany
Bronze Kajetan Vogtt Poland

Draughts

Antidraughts
Gold Dmitry Marakhonov Russia
Silver Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Bronze Sergey Kuropatov Russia

Breakthrough Draughts
Gold Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Silver OLUNYA RICHARD NYERO Uganda
Bronze Sergey Kuropatov Russia

Draughts (Brazilian)
Gold Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Silver OLUNYA RICHARD NYERO Uganda
Bronze Dan Isabirye Uganda

Draughts (Pool)
Gold Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Silver OLUNYA RICHARD NYERO Uganda
Bronze Marco Silveira Brazil

Draughts (Russian)
Gold Marco Silveira Brazil
Silver Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Bronze Vladimir Drobakhin Russia

Draughts Medley
Gold Maurizio De Leo Italy
Silver Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Bronze Porter Richardson Netherlands

Frisian Draughts
Gold Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Silver Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Bronze Andrew Cern USA

Frysk! Draughts
Gold Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Silver Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

International Draughts
Gold Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Silver Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Bronze OLUNYA RICHARD NYERO Uganda

Draughts (Dames)

Draughts GP Championship
Gold Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Silver OLUNYA RICHARD NYERO Uganda
Bronze Sergey Kuropatov Russia

Draughts Premier 2

Draughts (English)
Gold Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Silver Sergey Kuropatov Russia
Bronze Fernando Manrique Colombia

Entropy (7x7)

Entropy
Gold Paul Kolk Estonia
Silver David Jameson Wales
Bronze Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain

Fractal

Fractal
Gold Yat Hin, Yorkson Cheung Hong Kong
Silver Maurizio De Leo Italy
Bronze Stephane MELCER France

GO

Go 19x19
Gold Ho Yeung Woo Great Britain
Silver Yat Hin, Yorkson Cheung Hong Kong
Bronze JUN SU LEE South Korea
Gold JNR Ryan Zhang England
Silver JNR Kwun Yin Ng Great Britain
Bronze JNR Alper Sulak Turkey

Go 9x9
Gold Yat Hin, Yorkson Cheung Hong Kong
Silver Ho Yeung Woo Great Britain
Bronze Jonas Welticke Germany
Gold JNR Ryan Zhang England
Silver JNR Andrew Volovich Great Britain
Bronze JNR Julia Volovich Great Britain

Go-moku (including Pente)

Gomoku
Gold Zoltán László Hungary
Silver Gergő Tóth Hungary
Bronze Vladimir Nipoti Czech Republic

Pente
Gold Wawrzyniec Andrzejewski Poland
Silver Alain Dekker South Africa
Bronze Piotr Małowiejski Poland

Great Western Trail

Great Western Trail
Gold Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Silver Mike Dixon England
Bronze Yau Kin Man Hong Kong

Gygès

Gygès
Gold Stephane MELCER France
Silver Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Bronze Kazushi Kusano Japan

Hex

Hex 14x14
Gold nie_wiesz Poland
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Stephane MELCER France

Hive

Hive (Base Game)
Gold Patrik Berggren Sweden
Silver Dmitry Maximenkov Russia
Bronze Francesco Salerno Italy

Hive (Expansions)
Gold Christian Galeas Chile
Gold Francesco Salerno Italy
Bronze Dmitry Maximenkov Russia

Icebreaker

Icebreaker
Gold Yat Hin, Yorkson Cheung Hong Kong
Silver Stoyan Malinov Bulgaria
Bronze Maxime Guffroy France

Jaipur

Jaipur
Gold Hugo Martins Pereira Portugal
Silver Ilja Mett Germany
Bronze Ricardo Araujo Portugal

Kingdomino

Kingdomino
Gold Arendse Lund USA
Silver Vladimir Chendev Russia
Bronze Raphael Tse Hong Kong

Lines of Action

Lines of Action
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Andres Kuusk Estonia
Bronze James Heppell England

Lines of Action Medley
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Carman TANG Hong Kong
Bronze Francesco Salerno Italy

Lost Cities

Lost Cities
Gold Maksimilyano96
Silver Geoffrey Press USA
Bronze Dario de Toffoli Italy

Lost Ruins of Amak

Lost Ruins of Arnak
Gold Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Silver Ye Tat Lo Hong Kong
Bronze chun kit ma Hong Kong

Mancala

Mancala Medley
Gold Pavel Noga Czech Republic
Silver Maurizio De Leo Italy
Bronze David Alatorre López Mexico

Marco Polo

Marco Polo
Gold Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Silver Michael Swinson USA
Bronze Marian Curcan Romania

Mental Calculations

Mental Calculations
Gold Kaloyan Geshev Bulgaria
Silver Aaryan Shukla India
Bronze VANDAN NYATI India

Nidavellir

Nidavellir
Gold Jérôme Beguinot France
Silver Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Bronze Jasper Bakker Netherlands

Number Drop

Number Drop
Gold Raphael Tse Hong Kong
Silver Sang Soo Yun South Korea
Bronze Pietro Rossi Italy

Othello

Othello
Gold Bintsa Andriani France
Silver PETER KONG Hong Kong
Bronze Marc Tastet France

Othello Medley
Gold Daniel Olivares Argentina
Silver Marc Tastet France
Bronze Pietro Rossi Italy

Other

PlayStrategy Medley
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Kanstantsin Nord Belarus
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

Oware

Oware
Gold Adeoye Aramide johnson Nigeria
Silver Boris Adonou Benin
Bronze Mahamud Salifu Ghana

Togyzkumalak
Gold bakdaulet
Silver Serik Aktayev Kazakhstan
Bronze Leanje

Patchwork

Patchwork
Gold Maurizio De Leo Italy
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Carman TANG Hong Kong

Pentamind

Abstract Games GP Championship
Gold Yat Hin, Yorkson Cheung Hong Kong
Silver Carman TANG Hong Kong
Bronze Yuki Shibata Japan

Grand Prix Championship
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver James Heppell England
Bronze Matt Tucker England

Imperfect Info Games GP Championship
Gold Nicolas Wittmann France
Silver Matt Tucker England
Bronze Raphael Tse Hong Kong

Multiplayer GP Championship
Gold Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Silver Terry Chan Hong Kong
Bronze Raphael Tse Hong Kong

Poker

2-7 Triple Draw
Gold Dario de Toffoli Italy
Silver Ben Collister Northern Ireland
Bronze Francesco Ventola Italy

5 Card Draw
Gold Hugo Martins Pereira Portugal
Silver Marco Conte Italy
Bronze Dimitrios Kosmopoulos Greece

6 Card Omaha
Gold Florin Popa Romania
Silver Luis Pedro Santos Portugal
Bronze Manfredi Barbaro Italy

6+ Hold'em
Gold Manfredi Barbaro Italy
Silver Ben Collister Northern Ireland
Bronze Stefan Schröder Germany

7 Card Stud
Gold --Chillolini-- Norway
Silver Khatanbaatar Khandsuren Mongolia
Bronze Manfredi Barbaro Italy

Headsup Hold'em
Gold Riccardo Gueci Italy
Silver Stefan Schröder Germany
Bronze Kazushi Kusano Japan
Bronze Parker Pulver USA

Omaha Hi-Lo
Gold Florin Popa Romania
Silver Kazushi Kusano Japan
Bronze David Pearce England

Poker GP Championship
Gold Ben Collister Northern Ireland
Silver Florin Popa Romania
Bronze Kazushi Kusano Japan

Razz
Gold Tim Hebbes England
Silver Francesco Ventola Italy
Bronze Dimitrios Kosmopoulos Greece

Texas Hold'em Open
Gold --Zwyso1-- USA
Silver --GRIF20-- USA
Bronze Ari Pakarinen Greece

Texas Hold'em Private
Gold Kazushi Kusano Japan
Silver Samuel Fishman USA
Bronze David Pearce England

Poker Premier 2

Headsup Omaha
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Paolo Arcudi Italy
Bronze Tim Hebbes England
Bronze Michael Alishaw England

Poker Premier 3

HORSE
Gold Ben Collister Northern Ireland
Silver Indrek Turu Estonia
Bronze Kazushi Kusano Japan

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico
Gold Yuki Shibata Japan
Silver Terry Chan Hong Kong
Bronze Carman TANG Hong Kong

Quarto

Quarto
Gold Yat Hin, Yorkson Cheung Hong Kong
Silver Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Bronze Fabio Buccoliero Italy

Quoridor

Quoridor
Gold Eric Cepress USA
Silver Ye Tat Lo Hong Kong
Bronze Stephen Cairns England

Santorini

Santorini
Gold Fabio Buccoliero Italy
Silver Kazushi Kusano Japan
Bronze Luis Pedro Santos Portugal

Seasons

Seasons
Gold Chang chia hao Taiwan
Silver Marco Naín Rodríguez-Rivas Mexico
Bronze Kazushi Kusano Japan

Settlers of Catan

Catan
Gold Benjamin Ramos USA
Silver Marian Curcan Romania
Bronze Nozomi Shinde Japan

Shogi

Shogi
Gold Yuki Shibata Japan
Silver Felix McPeake Great Britain
Bronze Jochen Drechsler Germany

Shogi Medley
Gold Felix McPeake Great Britain
Silver Yuki Shibata Japan
Bronze David Pearce England

Splendor

Splendor
Gold Kajetan Vogtt Poland
Silver Joe Chan Hong Kong
Bronze Wonjae Lee South Korea

Stone Age

Stone Age
Gold David Jameson Wales
Silver Raphael Tse Hong Kong
Bronze Dominic Rébérez Belgium

Stone Age 2p
Gold Allan Zhao USA
Silver Nicolas Wittmann France
Bronze Ye Tat Lo Hong Kong

Sushi Go!

Sushi Go
Gold Terry Chan Hong Kong
Silver costa123 Netherlands
Bronze Daniel Angelats Catalonia

Takenoko

Takenoko
Gold Terry Chan Hong Kong
Silver Kazushi Kusano Japan
Silver Raphael Tse Hong Kong

Terra Mystica

Gaia Project
Gold Fadi El-Riachi Canada
Silver Mike Dixon England
Bronze zoras Canada

Terra Mystica
Gold Steven Short Canada
Silver Sora Sorin adrian Romania
Bronze Jozef Kovac Slovakia

Ticket to Ride

Ticket To Ride
Gold Marian Curcan Romania
Silver Terry Chan Hong Kong
Bronze Raphael Tse Hong Kong

Tumbleweed

Tumbleweed
Gold Anton Christenson Sweden
Silver Hadrien Espic Switzerland
Bronze Bernd Radmacher Germany

Tzolk'in

Tzolk'in
Gold Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong
Silver Stefan Schröder Germany
Bronze Nicolas Wittmann France

Welcome To

Welcome To
Gold LEE YINSIAN Taiwan
Silver Kajetan Vogtt Poland
Bronze Wonjae Lee South Korea

Wingspan

Wingspan
Gold Batal Albotov Lithuania
Silver Lumin Sperling USA
Bronze Johannes Husa Norway

Xiangqi

Xiangqi (Chinese Chess)
Gold Carman TANG Hong Kong
Silver TAM WAI PONG Hong Kong
Bronze Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong

Xiangqi Medley
Gold Carman TANG Hong Kong
Silver TAM WAI PONG Hong Kong
Bronze Igor_Tsapovskiy

Yahtzee

Yahtzee
Gold Sang Soo Yun South Korea
Silver Ka Chun Chui Hong Kong
Bronze Kazushi Kusano Japan

Zèrtz

Zertz
Gold James Preen Canada
Silver Maksim Slobodyan Russia
Bronze Wood Romanov Russia