James Heppell

Grandmaster
Diving Chess
Mensa Connections
Cribbage Pairs
Lines of Action WC
Blokus
Backgammon - Plakoto
Triolet
Rummikub Olympiad Championship
Cribbage Singles (6 Card) Olympiad Championship
Hare & Tortoise World Championship
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship
Pentamind World Championship
Shacru World Championship
International Master
Catan
Chess Problem Solving
Mastermind Olympiad Championship
Superfut Olympiad Championship
Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Acquire Olympiad Championship
Abalone Olympiad Championship
Boku World Championship
Lines of Action
PlayStrategy Medley
Candidate Master
Chess Cumulative (best 3)
Entropy World Championship (Premier)
King's Cribbage World Championship
Twixt Olympiad Championship

Gold: 62, Silver: 47, Bronze: 53
Diving Chess: Bronze (2023)
Catan: Silver (2023)
Mensa Connections: Gold (2023)
Cribbage Pairs: Silver (2023)
Lines of Action WC: Gold (2023)
Chess Problem Solving: Gold (2023)
Blokus: Bronze (2023)
Chess Cumulative (best 3): Bronze (2023)
Antichess: Gold (2022)
Backgammon - Plakoto: Gold (2022)
Chess Problem Solving: Silver (2022)
Kingdomino: Silver (2022)
Lines of Action WC: Silver (2022)
Mensa Connections: Bronze (2022)
Triolet: Gold (2022)
Chess Cumulative (best 5): Silver (2022)
Imperfect Info Cumulative: Silver (2022)
Lines of Action (Blitz): Gold (2021)
Lines of Action (WC): Gold (2020)
Rummikub Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Blokus Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2019)
Cribbage Singles (6 Card) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Silver (2019)
Entropy World Championship (Premier): Bronze (2019)
Lines of Action World Championship (Premier): Gold (2019)
Chess Diving World Championship: Gold (2019)
Chess Problem Solving: Bronze (2019)
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
Poker Texas Holdem (Heads Up) No Limit Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2018)
Blokus Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
Lines of Action World Championship: Silver (2018)
King's Cribbage World Championship: Silver (2018)
Ticket to Ride (Europe) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
Agricola Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Superfut Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
Blokus Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Hare & Tortoise World Championship: Bronze (2017)
Entropy World Championship: Bronze (2017)
Lines of Action World Championship: Gold (2017)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Poker Texas Holdem Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Plakoto Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Pentamind World Championship: Gold (2017)
Chess Diving World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Cribbage Singles (6 Card) Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
King's Cribbage World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
Lines of Action World Championship: Gold (2016)
Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
Rummikub Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
Blokus Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Chess Diving World Championship: Gold (2015)
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship: Silver (2015)
Hare & Tortoise World Championship: Gold (2015)
Cribbage Singles (6 Card) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2015)
Cribbage Pairs (5 Card) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Triolet Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Superfut Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Lines of Action World Championship: Silver (2015)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
Pentamind World Championship: Gold (2015)
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
Cribbage Singles (6 Card) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2014)
Diving Chess World Championship: Bronze (2014)
Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit: Gold (2013)
Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2013)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Gold (2013)
Diving Chess World Championship: Silver (2013)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Silver (2013)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Gold (2013)
Diplomacy Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2013)
Hare & Tortoise World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Cribbage Pairs 5 Card: Gold (2012)
Lines of Action World Championship: Silver (2012)
Chess Fischer Random 960: Silver (2012)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Silver (2012)
Surprise Game Learn and Play Tournament: Silver (2012)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Shacru World Championship: Gold (2012)
Poker Omaha Pot Limit: Bronze (2012)
Kings Cribbage World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Cribbage Olympiad Singles 6 Cards: Gold (2010)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2009)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Retsami Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Monopoly Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Bronze (2009)
Poker - London Lowball: Gold (2009)
Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Silver (2009)
Cuttle Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Chess Blitz Chess Morning Championship - 5 minutes: Gold (2009)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2008)
Boku World Championship: Bronze (2008)
Mah Jong Olympiad Championship: Silver (2008)
Lines of Action World Championship: Gold (2008)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
Powergrid Olympiad Championship: Gold (2008)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Silver (2008)
Rummikub Olympiad Championship: Silver (2007)
Othello 8 x 8 Olympiad Championship (15 minutes): Gold (2007)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2007)
Poker - Canadian Stud (Pot-Limit): Bronze (2007)
Hexago Continuo World Championship: Bronze (2007)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Silver (2007)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2007)
Cribbage (5 card) - Olympiad Pairs Championship: Bronze (2007)
Mensa Connections Olympiad Championship: Gold (2007)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2007)
Draughts - Frisian Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2007)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2006)
Boku World Championship: Bronze (2006)
Chess Blitz Afternoon Championship: Gold JNR (2006)
Cribbage (5 card) Olympiad Pairs Championship: Silver (2006)
Cribbage (6 card) Olympiad Singles Championship: Bronze JNR (2006)
Entropy World Championship: Gold JNR (2006)
Lines of Action (LOA) World Championship: Bronze (2006)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze JNR (2006)
Poker Five Card Draw (Pot Limit): Gold JNR (2006)
Poker - London Lowball: Silver JNR (2006)
Poker Pineapple Hold'm (Pot Limit): Bronze JNR (2006)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2006)
Triolet Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2006)
Togyzkumalak Rapidplay Championship: Bronze (2006)
Cribbage (6 card) - Olympiad Singles Championship: Silver (2005)
Cribbage (5 card) - Olympiad Pairs Championship: Gold (2005)
Poker - Pineapple Hold'm (Pot Limit): Silver JNR (2005)
Entropy (7 x 7) World Championship: Gold JNR (2005)
Poker - Five Card Draw (Pot Limit): Silver JNR (2005)
Lines of Action (LOA) World Championship: Silver JNR (2005)
Poker - Seven Card Stud (Pot Limit): Bronze JNR (2005)
Cribbage (6 card) - Olympiad Singles Championship: Silver (2004)
TriGames - Othello, Boku, Backgammon (1pt): Gold JNR (2004)
Lines of Action (LOA) World Championship: Silver (2004)
Rummikub (Beginners): Bronze (2000)
Rummikub: Gold (1999)
Lines of Action: Gold (GP 24)
Chess (Arena): Bronze (GP 24)
Headsup Hold'em: Gold (GP 24)
Lines of Action: Bronze (GP 23)
Headsup Omaha: Gold (GP 23)
Lines of Action Medley: Gold (GP 23)
PlayStrategy Medley: Gold (GP 23)
Grand Prix Championship: Silver (GP 23)
Crazyhouse Chess (Arena): Bronze (GP 22)
Lines of Action (Swiss): Bronze (GP 22)
Lines of Action (Arena): Gold (GP 22)
Nidavellir: Gold (GP 22)
PlayStrategy Medley: Silver (GP 22)
Scrambled Eggs: Gold (GP 22)
Razz Poker: Gold (GP 22)
Abstract Games GP Championship: Bronze (GP 22)

Code Name Partner Medal Junior Medal Rank Pentamind
AMZGP Amazons 7 64.86
CARGP Carcassonne 75 44.17
CHAGP Chess (Arena) Bronze 3 84.26
C9SGP Chess 960 7 75.38
PHHGP Headsup Hold'em Gold 1 97.30
LASGP Lines of Action Gold 1 97.37
PLOGP Omaha Hi-Lo 7 80.88
PATGP Patchwork 24 0.00