David Pearce

Grandmaster
Trench WC
Continuo WC
Kamisado WC
Poker - London Lowball
Abalone WC
Boku WC
Mastermind
Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Entropy World Championship
Shacru Olympiad Championship
Abstract Games World Championship
Abstract Amateur World Championship
Hare and Tortoise World Championship
Twixt Olympiad Championship
Shacru Olympiad Championship
Pentamind World Championship
Abalone Olympiad Championship
Decamentathlon World Championship
International Master
Stratego Classic
Modern Abstract Games
Stratego Duel World Championship
Quoridor Olympiad Championship
Shogi Olympiad Championship
Renju Olympiad Championship
Azacru World Championship
Diplomacy Olympiad Championship
Pacru World Championship
Acquire Olympiad Championship
Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit)
Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit)
Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship
Candidate Master
7 Wonders Duel
Blokus Olympiad Championship
Oware Olympiad Championship
Azacru Rapid Championship
Poker : Texas Hold'em (No Limit)
Pacru Rapid Olympiad Championship
Dominoes - 5's & 3's Olympiad Singles Championship
Entropy

Gold: 56, Silver: 69, Bronze: 79
Trench WC: Silver (2023)
Continuo WC: Silver (2023)
Stratego Classic: Gold (2023)
Kamisado WC: Gold (2023)
Poker - London Lowball: Silver (2023)
7 Wonders Duel: Bronze (2022)
Abalone WC: Silver (2022)
Battlesheep: Silver (2022)
Boku WC: Silver (2022)
Continuo WC: Bronze (2022)
Kingdomino: Bronze (2022)
Mastermind: Bronze (2022)
Trench WC: Gold (2022)
Modern Abstract Games: Silver (2022)
Res Arcana: Silver (2021)
Carnegie: Gold (2021)
Frysk! Draughts: Bronze (2021)
Backgammon 3pt Hyper Knockout: Silver (2020)
Circle of Life: Silver (2020)
Modern Abstract Games: Bronze (2020)
Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Stratego Duel World Championship: Bronze (2019)
Abalone World Championship (Premier): Silver (2019)
Octi: Bronze (2019)
Kamisado World Championship: Silver (2019)
Modern Abstract Games WC: Bronze (2019)
Abalone World Championship: Silver (2018)
Entropy World Championship: Bronze (2018)
7 Wonders Duel: Silver (2018)
Modern Abstract Games WC: Silver (2018)
Stratego Duel World Championship: Silver (2017)
Boku World Championship: Bronze (2017)
Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
Blokus Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2017)
Shogi Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Chinese Chess Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
Abalone World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Continuo World Championship: Gold (2016)
Kamisado World Championship: Silver (2016)
Oware Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
Stratego Duel World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
Trench Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
Shogi Olympiad Championship: Silver (2016)
Abalone World Championship: Silver (2015)
Quoridor Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Bridge Pairs Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
Continuo World Championship: Silver (2015)
Gomoku Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2015)
Stratego Duel Olympiad Championship: Gold (2014)
Stratego Classic Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
Kaluki Olympiad Championship: Gold (2014)
Renju Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Boku World Championship: Bronze (2014)
Kamisado World Championship: Gold (2013)
Stratego Barrage Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2013)
Continuo World Championship: Silver (2013)
Renju Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2013)
Twixt World Championship: Bronze (2013)
Abstract Games World Championship: Silver (2013)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Gold (2013)
Kamisado World Championship: Gold (2012)
Continuo World Championship: Silver (2012)
Gomoku/Renju Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2012)
Surprise Game Learn and Play Tournament: Bronze (2012)
Azacru World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Diplomacy Olympiad Championship: Silver (2012)
Boku World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Gold (2012)
Abstract Games World Championship: Silver (2012)
Pacru World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Abstract Amateur World Championship: Gold (2011)
Kamisado World Championship: Gold (2011)
Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Silver (2011)
Continuo World Championship: Gold (2011)
Boku World Championship: Silver (2011)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2011)
Azacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
Poker - London Lowball: Silver (2011)
Abstract Amateur Olympiad Championship: Gold (2010)
Blokus Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2010)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Bronze (2010)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2010)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2010)
Settlers of Catan Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Scrabble Evening Championship: Bronze (2009)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Azacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Rapidplay Championship 6x30 mins: Silver (2009)
Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit): Bronze (2009)
Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver (2009)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Continuo World Championship: Bronze (2009)
Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Gold (2009)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Shacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Azacru Rapid Championship: Bronze (2009)
Poker : Texas Hold'em (No Limit): Silver (2009)
Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Poker World Amateur Championship : Gold (2009)
Abstract Amateur Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Hare and Tortoise World Championship: Gold (2009)
Pacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Diplomacy Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Evening Event - Chaos & Order: Silver (2009)
Dominoes - 5's & 3's Olympiad Singles Championship: Silver (2008)
Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit): Silver (2008)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2008)
Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver (2008)
Shacru Rapid Championship: Gold (2008)
Pacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
Poker : Texas Hold'em (No Limit): Bronze (2008)
Pacru World Championship: Bronze (2008)
Carcassonne Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2008)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Gold (2008)
Pentamind World Championship: Gold (2008)
Poker : Texas Hold'em Heads Up: Silver (2008)
Azacru Rapid Championship: Silver (2008)
Entropy World Championship: Silver (2008)
Draughts - Mini Frisian Olympiad Championship: Silver (2008)
Hexdame Olympiad Championship: Gold (2008)
Pentamind World Championship : Gold (2007)
Hare & Tortoise World Championship: Gold (2007)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2007)
Entropy (7x 7) World Championship: Gold (2007)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Silver (2007)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2007)
Pacru World Championship: Bronze (2007)
Shacru World Championship: Gold (2007)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Gold (2007)
Dominoes - 5's & 3's Olympiad Singles Championship: Bronze (2007)
Othello 8 x 8 Olympiad Championship (15 minutes): Bronze (2007)
Hexago Continuo World Championship: Gold (2007)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2007)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2006)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2006)
Continuo World Championship: Silver (2006)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Gold (2006)
Pacru World Championship: Silver (2006)
Poker Five Card Draw (Pot Limit): Gold (2006)
Poker Omaha (High) (Pot Limit): Gold (2006)
Oware - Olympiad Championship: Silver (2005)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Silver (2005)
Poker - Pineapple Hold'm (Pot Limit): Silver (2005)
Twixt Olympiad Championship: Silver (2005)
Poker - Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver (2005)
Abalone Olympiad Championship: Gold (2005)
Boku World Championship: Silver (2005)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2005)
Diplomacy Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2005)
Diplomacy Intimate Championship: Bronze (2004)
TriGames - Giveaway Draughts, Abalone, Scrabble: Gold (2004)
Snatch World Championship: Bronze (2004)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2004)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2004)
Intelligence Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2004)
Age of Steam Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2003)
Mastermind Olympiad Championship: Gold (2003)
Continuo World Championship: Bronze (2003)
Poker - Canadian Stud (Pot-Limit): Bronze (2003)
Entropy (7x 7) World Championship: Silver (2003)
Poker - London Lowball: Gold (2003)
Boku World Championship: Gold (2003)
Pentamind World Championship: Bronze (2003)
Entropy (7x7) World Championship: Gold (2002)
Continuo World Championship: Bronze (2002)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Gold (2002)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2002)
Pentamind World Championship: Silver (2002)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2001)
Entropy (7x7) World Championship: Bronze (2001)
Trax - Olympiad Championship: Silver (2001)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2000)
Acquire Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2000)
Entropy (7x7) World Championship: Bronze (1999)
Bridge Beginners (Mini-Bridge): Gold (1999)
Entropy (7x7) World Championship: Bronze (1998)
Can't Stop: Gold (GP 24)
Viticulture: Silver (GP 24)
Gizmos: Gold (GP 24)
Entropy: Bronze (GP 24)
Res Arcana: Bronze (GP 24)
Omaha Hi-Lo: Bronze (GP 23)
Shogi Medley: Bronze (GP 23)
Texas Hold'em Private: Bronze (GP 23)
Shogi (Swiss): Silver (GP 22)
Entropy: Silver (GP 22)
Lines of Action (Arena): Bronze (GP 22)
Shogi (Arena): Bronze (GP 22)
Racing Kings Chess: Silver (GP 22)
Onitama: Bronze (GP 22)
HORSE Poker: Silver (GP 22)
Grand Prix Championship: Bronze (GP 22)

Code Name Partner Medal Junior Medal Rank Pentamind
P5DGP 5 Card Draw 20 0.00
WODGP 7 Wonders Duel 14 69.03
ABAGP Abalone 8 0.00
AGRGP Agricola 9 0.00
ALHGP Alhambra 3 0.00
CLSGP Anti-Chess 5 0.00
PBHGP Badugi 13 0.00
CACGP Cacao 8 0.00
CSTGP Can't Stop Gold 1 0.00
CARGP Carcassonne 71 54.43
CATGP Catan 4 0.00
CSRGP Century: Spice Road 10 0.00
CMSGP Chess Medley 7 0.00
CCSGP CrazyHouse (Swiss) 5 0.00
CUBGP CuBirds 9 0.00
DOBGP Dominion Base 4 0.00
DOXGP Dominion Expansions 12 0.00
ENTGP Entropy Bronze 3 0.00
GIZGP Gizmos Gold 1 0.00
PHOGP Headsup Omaha 0.00
CHSGP Horde 11 0.00
IBKGP Icebreaker 13 0.00
IVTGP Innovation 4 0.00
LASGP Lines of Action 5 76.95
MNCGP Mancala Medley 4 0.00
PRHGP Omaha 5 0.00
PLOGP Omaha Hi-Lo 6 83.67
PRZGP Razz 31 6.09
RAAGP Res Arcana Bronze 2 0.00
SHSGP Shogi Swiss 3 0.00
PSHGP Showtime Hold'em 12 0.00
SPBGP Space Base 17 0.00
COBGP The Castles of Burgundy 10 45.55
TOGGP Togyzkumalak 16 0.00
VITGP Viticulture Silver 2 0.00
WGSGP Wingspan 20 53.88
XIMGP Xiangqi Medley 7 0.00