Martyn Hamer

Grandmaster
Backgammon - 6x7pt
Backgammon - 6x1pt
Backgammon - 8x3pt
Backgammon Cumulative (best 3)
Quiz
Decamentathlon World Championship (Premier)
Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship
Pacru World Championship
Azacru World Championship
Backgammon 7pts
Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship 4 x 4 x 4
Azacru Rapid Championship
Poker World Amateur Championship
Poker : Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit)
International Master
Poker - 7 Card Stud
Backgammon - Plakoto
Backgammon - 4x11pt
Chess - 3check
Poker - Pineapple
Xiangqi (Chinese Chess) UKC
Poker - 5 Card Draw
Colour Chess W.C
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship
Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit)
Shacru Olympiad Championship
Candidate Master
Creative Thinking WC
Chess Problem Solving
Lines of Action World Championship (Premier)
Shacru Olympiad Championship
Poker - London Lowball
Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship
Chess Olympiad Championship (20 mins)

Gold: 46, Silver: 42, Bronze: 50
Backgammon - 6x7pt: Gold (2023)
Poker - 7 Card Stud: Gold (2023)
Backgammon - Plakoto: Silver (2023)
Creative Thinking WC: Bronze (2023)
Backgammon - 4x11pt: Silver (2023)
Backgammon - 6x1pt: Silver (2023)
Chess - 3check : Silver (2023)
Backgammon - 8x3pt: Gold (2023)
Backgammon Cumulative (best 3): Gold (2023)
Chess - 3check : Bronze (2022)
Backgammon - 8x3pt: Gold (2022)
Chess Problem Solving: Bronze (2022)
Poker - Pineapple: Bronze (2022)
Quiz: Bronze (2022)
Xiangqi (Chinese Chess) UKC: Bronze (2022)
Poker - 5 Card Draw: Silver (2022)
Backgammon Cumulative (best 5): Gold (2022)
Quizzle (Quiz+Riddle): Bronze (2021)
Three-check Chess: Gold (2021)
3pt Classic Backgammon: Gold (2021)
Creative Thinking WC: Silver (2021)
Seven Card Stud Turbo Poker: Bronze (2021)
Backgammon 5pt Speed Knockout: Gold (2020)
Entropy (WC): Bronze (2020)
Nackgammon 7pt Knockout: Silver (2020)
Decamentathlon World Championship (Premier): Gold (2019)
Plakoto Olympiad Championship: Gold (2019)
Lines of Action World Championship (Premier): Bronze (2019)
Colour Chess W.C: Bronze (2019)
Colour Chess W.C: Gold (2018)
Quiz Olympiad Championship: Gold (2018)
Chess Problem Solving: Bronze (2018)
Poker 7 Card Stud Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Silver (2018)
Backgammon (6 x 1 pt Wipe Out ) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2017)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2017)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
Chinese Chess Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2017)
Quiz Olympiad Championship: Silver (2017)
Backgammon (8 x 3 Points) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2016)
Boku World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2016)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2016)
Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship: Gold (2015)
Poker - London Lowball: Bronze (2015)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Silver (2015)
Backgammon (6 x 7 points) Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2014)
Poker Pineapple Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Silver (2014)
Poker Omaha Pot Limit Olympiad Championship: Gold (2014)
Go 9x9 Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
Quiz Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2014)
Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship: Silver (2013)
Chess Fischer Random 960: Gold (2013)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Gold (2013)
Go 13x13 Smallboard: Bronze (2013)
Quiz Olympiad Championship: Silver (2013)
Exchange Chess Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2012)
Chess Olympiad Championship (20 mins): Bronze (2012)
Xiangqi Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2012)
Quiz Olympiad Championship: Gold (2012)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2012)
Pacru World Championship: Silver (2012)
Azacru World Championship: Gold (2012)
Abstract Amateur World Championship: Bronze (2011)
Backgammon 7pts: Silver (2011)
Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Olympiad Championship 6x30 mins: Silver (2011)
Lines of Action World Championship: Bronze (2011)
Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Silver (2011)
Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Bronze (2011)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Bronze (2011)
Pacru World Championship: Silver (2011)
Azacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2011)
Backgammon Amateur Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
Backgammon Blitz 7 rnds x 3 pts: Gold (2010)
Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship 4 x 4 x 4: Gold (2010)
Mah Jong Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Pacru Olympiad Championship: Silver (2010)
Azacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2010)
Pentamind World Championship: Gold (2009)
Azacru Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Poker : 5 Card Draw (Pot Limit): Silver (2009)
Backgammon Blitz 7 x 3 pts: Bronze (2009)
Backgammon Olympiad Championship 6 x 11pt: Gold (2009)
Poker : Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Silver (2009)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2009)
Shacru Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2009)
Shacru Rapid Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Azacru Rapid Championship: Gold (2009)
Pacru World Championship: Gold (2009)
Alfred's Wyke Olympiad Championship: Gold (2009)
Chess Fischer Timing Championship - 3 minutes plus 5 seconds per move: Gold (2009)
Evening Event - Chaos & Order: Bronze (2009)
Poker World Amateur Championship : Silver (2009)
Lost Cities Olympiad Championship: Silver (2009)
Chinese Chess (Xiangqi) Rapidplay Championship 6x30 mins: Bronze (2008)
Chess Olympiad Championship: Silver (2008)
Poker : Canadian Stud (Pot Limit): Bronze (2008)
Poker - London Lowball: Bronze (2008)
Poker : Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit): Bronze (2008)
Shacru Rapid Championship: Silver (2008)
Azacru World Championship: Gold (2008)
Pacru World Championship: Silver (2008)
Azacru Rapid Championship: Gold (2008)
Poker - Five Card Draw (Pot Limit): Bronze (2007)
Poker - Canadian Stud (Pot-Limit): Gold (2007)
Shacru World Championship: Bronze (2007)
Azacru World Championship: Gold (2007)
Poker - Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit): Silver (2007)
Poker World Amateur Championship : Gold (2007)
Poker - Pineapple Hold'em (Pot Limit): Silver (2007)
Backgammon POTTERS BAR Blitz Championship 6 x 3 points: Silver (2007)
Hexdame Olympiad Championship: Bronze (2007)
Azacru World Championship: Bronze (2006)
Poker Texas Hold'em (Pot Limit): Gold (2006)
Poker World Amateur Championship: Gold (2006)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2006)
Nubble! Olympiad Championship: Silver (2006)
Backgammon Weekend Tournament: Gold (2005)
Backgammon Olympiad 1-Point Wipeout Championship: Silver (2005)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Gold (2005)
Poker - Texas Hold 'em (Pot Limit): Gold (2005)
Poker - Omaha (high) (Pot Limit): Gold (2005)
Chess - Blitz Afternoon Two (5 minutes): Bronze (2005)
Poker World Amateur Championship: Silver (2005)
Chinese Chess ((Xiang Qi) World Quickplay Championship - 30mins: Silver (2004)
Decamentathlon World Championship: Silver (2004)
Backgammon Weekend Tournament: Gold (2003)
11pt Classic: Bronze (GP 24)
Frysk! Draughts: Bronze (GP 23)
PlayStrategy Medley: Bronze (GP 23)
Backgammon (5pt Speed): Silver (GP 22)
Backgammon (7pt Classic): Bronze (GP 22)
HORSE Poker: Bronze (GP 22)
Lost Cities: Gold (GP 22)
Omaha Hi-Lo Poker: Silver (GP 22)

Code Name Partner Medal Junior Medal Rank Pentamind
B11GP 11pt Classic Bronze 0.00
P5DGP 5 Card Draw 26 0.00
CASGP Atomic (Swiss) 13 0.00
PBHGP Badugi 4 0.00
C9SGP Chess 960 7 75.38
ENTGP Entropy 5 0.00
CKSGP King of the Hill 5 0.00
LASGP Lines of Action 11 56.54
PRHGP Omaha 8 0.00
PLOGP Omaha Hi-Lo 23 36.26
PRZGP Razz 24 27.40
XIMGP Xiangqi Medley 10 0.00