6 Nimmt!

6 Nimmt!
Gold Luís Dinis Portugal
Silver IDontEatRedMeat
Bronze Marco Naín Rodríguez-Rivas Mexico

7 Wonders Duel

7 Wonders Duel
Gold Zhikai Yang USA
Silver Mike Dixon England
Bronze drsteelhammer

7 Wonders Duel Agora
Gold Zhikai Yang USA
Silver Jasper Bakker Netherlands
Bronze Karl Verheyden Belgium
Bronze Yushen SUN China

Abalone

Abalone
Gold Julien Piat France
Silver Tal Hai Israel
Bronze Clément Dautremay France

Agricola

Agricola
Gold Sean Inoue USA
Silver Wayne Mok Hong Kong, China
Bronze Lumin Sperling USA

Alhambra

Alhambra
Gold Len Vishnevsky USA
Silver Nicolas Wittmann France
Bronze Dominic Rébérez Belgium

Amazons

Amazons
Gold YAT HIN YORKSON Cheung Hong Kong, China
Silver Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Bronze Bernd Radmacher Germany

Ark Nova

Ark Nova
Gold Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong, China
Silver Mike Dixon England
Bronze Marian Curcan Romania
Bronze Ka Fung Luk Hong Kong, China
Bronze David Pearce England

Backgammon

11pt Classic
Gold Liviu Ionescu Romania
Silver Delia Popa Romania
Bronze Martyn Hamer England

5pt Nackgammon
Gold Cristian Ghena Romania
Silver Denis-George Constantin Romania
Bronze Florin Popa Romania

Hyper Backgammon
Gold Cristian Ghena Romania
Silver Florin Popa Romania
Bronze Antonio Anelli Italy

Cacao

Cacao
Gold Gert Versteeg Netherlands
Silver sang soo Yun South Korea
Bronze Daniel Angelats Catalonia

Can't Stop

Can't Stop
Gold David Pearce England
Silver Dhalía Suárez Vargas Spain
Bronze Hugo Martins Pereira Portugal

Carcassonne

Carcassonne
Gold Kriss Kaukis Latvia
Silver Otto Ikonen Finland
Bronze Yaroslav Herasymenko Ukraine

Castles of Burgundy

The Castles of Burgundy
Gold Michael Alishaw England
Silver Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong, China
Bronze Gábor Kozma Hungary

Century: Spice Road

Century: Spice Road
Gold sang soo Yun South Korea
Silver Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong, China
Bronze Terry Chan Hong Kong, China

Chess

Anti-Chess
Gold queen-of-blunders Norway
Silver Marko Laine Finland
Bronze Bianca Andrade Sandoval Spain

Atomic (Swiss)
Gold Zoran Kuzmanoski North Macedonia
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Bianca Andrade Sandoval Spain

Bullet (Arena)
Gold Alin Cristian Vladescu Romania
Silver Santiago Bedoya Colombia
Bronze Maciej Brzeski Poland

Chess 960
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Miroslav Voracek Czech Republic
Bronze Natasha Regan England

Chess Medley
Gold Bianca Andrade Sandoval Spain
Silver Santiago Bedoya Colombia
Bronze Zoran Kuzmanoski North Macedonia

CrazyHouse (Swiss)
Gold Bianca Andrade Sandoval Spain
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Santiago Bedoya Colombia

Horde
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Bianca Andrade Sandoval Spain
Bronze Miroslav Voracek Czech Republic

King of the Hill
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver Florin Popa Romania
Bronze Cristian Raut Romania

Chess Premier 2

Chess (Arena)
Gold Maciej Brzeski Poland
Silver gegitor
Bronze James Heppell England

CuBirds

CuBirds
Gold Vladimir Chendev Russia
Silver sang soo Yun South Korea
Bronze Daniel Angelats Catalonia

Dominion

Dominion Base
Gold Matt Tucker England
Silver Pietari Virtanen Finland
Bronze Daniel Angelats Catalonia

Dominion Expansions
Gold Stephen Cairns England
Silver Matt Tucker England
Bronze Moritz Rimpf Germany

Draughts

Anti-Draughts
Gold marahonov_dima Russia
Bronze Bernd Radmacher Germany
Silver Stephane MELCER France

Breakthrough Draughts
Gold Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Silver Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Bronze Pavel Noga Czech Republic

Draughts (Pool)
Gold Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Silver Sergey Kuropatov Russia
Bronze MarcoBR Brazil

Draughts (Russian)
Gold Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Silver Bianca Andrade Sandoval Spain
Bronze Sergey Kuropatov Russia

Draughts Medley
Gold Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Silver Aleks
Bronze Sergey Kuropatov Russia

Frysk! Draughts
Gold Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Silver Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Bronze Miroslav Voracek Czech Republic

International Draughts
Gold Mantas Janavicius Lithuania
Silver Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Bronze Sergey Kuropatov Russia

Entropy (7x7)

Entropy
Gold David Jameson Wales
Silver Paco Garcia de La Banda Spain
Bronze David Pearce England

Gizmos

Gizmos
Gold David Pearce England
Silver Joe Chan Hong Kong, China
Bronze Ka Fung Luk Hong Kong, China

GO

Go 13x13
Gold YAT HIN YORKSON Cheung Hong Kong, China
Silver Darius Dobranis Romania
Bronze Joanne Leung Hong Kong, China

Go 19x19
Gold YAT HIN YORKSON Cheung Hong Kong, China
Silver Dobranis Denis Romania
Bronze Darius Dobranis Romania

Go-moku (including Pente)

Gomoku
Gold Igor Eged Slovakia
Silver Carman TANG Hong Kong, China
Bronze Lupo Hakuroh Japan

Great Western Trail

Great Western Trail
Gold Patrick Maguire USA
Silver Lumin Sperling USA
Bronze David Jameson Wales

Hive

Hive (Expansions)
Gold Eugen Konkov Ukraine
Silver Bored game buddies Singapore
Silver Francesco Salerno Great Britain

Icebreaker

Icebreaker
Gold YAT HIN YORKSON Cheung Hong Kong, China
Silver Bernd Radmacher Germany
Bronze Ye Tat Lo Hong Kong, China

Innovation

Innovation
Gold Pietari Virtanen Finland
Silver Stephen Cairns England
Bronze David Leal Portugal

Lines of Action

Lines of Action
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Maciej Brzeski Poland
Bronze Daniel Olivares Argentina

Mancala

Mancala Medley
Gold Daniel Cifuentes Colombia
Silver Pavel Noga Czech Republic
Bronze Peter KONG Hong Kong, China

Othello

Othello Medley
Gold Peter KONG Hong Kong, China
Gold Marc Tastet France
Bronze Miroslav Voracek Czech Republic

Oware

Togyzkumalak
Gold Pavel Noga Czech Republic
Silver Oscar Fajardo Colombia
Bronze Hana Kotinova Czech Republic

Patchwork

Patchwork
Gold Terry Chan Hong Kong, China
Silver Daniel Angelats Catalonia
Bronze Matt Tucker England

Poker

5 Card Draw
Gold Bálint Turi-Kováts Hungary
Silver Indrek Turu Estonia
Bronze -dynamorpho- USA

Badugi
Gold Florin Popa Romania
Silver -dynamorpho- USA
Bronze Kazushi Kusano Japan

Headsup Omaha
Gold Florin Elisei Romania
Silver -dynamorpho- USA
Bronze Bálint Turi-Kováts Hungary
Bronze Florin Popa Romania

Omaha
Gold Stephane MELCER France
Silver Florin Elisei Romania
Bronze Florin Popa Romania

Omaha Hi-Lo
Gold Florin Popa Romania
Silver Hugo Martins Pereira Portugal
Bronze Dario de Toffoli Italy

Showtime Hold'em
Gold Ben Collister Northern Ireland
Silver Stephane MELCER France
Bronze Dimitrios Kosmopoulos Greece

Poker Premier 2

Razz
Gold Kazushi Kusano Japan
Silver Tendoji Yuri Japan
Bronze Dimitrios Kosmopoulos Greece

Poker Premier 3

Headsup Hold'em
Gold James Heppell England
Silver Ben Collister Northern Ireland
Bronze Samuel Fishman USA
Bronze Kazushi Kusano Japan

Quarto

Quarto
Gold Marino CARPIGNANO Italy
Silver YAT HIN YORKSON Cheung Hong Kong, China
Bronze Geoffrey Press USA

Quoridor

Quoridor
Gold Yong-jun Lee South Korea
Silver Carman TANG Hong Kong, China
Bronze Yuki Shibata Japan

Reflection

Reflection
Gold Mikasa Tenno Japan
Silver Quy-Dang Vu Vietnam
Bronze Joanne Leung Hong Kong, China

Res Arcana

Res Arcana
Gold Ka Fung Luk Hong Kong, China
Silver Carman TANG Hong Kong, China
Bronze David Pearce England

Settlers of Catan

Catan
Gold Felipe Maranha Brazil
Silver Vladimir Chendev Russia
Silver Gábor Kozma Hungary

Shogi

Shogi Swiss
Gold Sou Kisia Japan
Silver Raiki Takahashi Japan
Bronze Yuki Shibata Japan

Space Base

Space Base
Gold Carman TANG Hong Kong, China
Silver Wonjae Lee South Korea
Bronze TheEpicSaxGuy

Stone Age

Stone Age
Gold Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong, China
Silver Guillaume Guerpillon France
Bronze Hugo Martins Pereira Portugal

Strands

Strands
Gold Ye Tat Lo Hong Kong, China
Silver Ka Wai Lau Hong Kong, China
Bronze Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong, China

Sushi Go!

Sushi Go!
Gold Jasper Bakker Netherlands
Silver Daniel Angelats Catalonia
Bronze Jessica Burns Great Britain

Tak

Tak
Gold Justin Kur USA
Bronze Stephen Grimm Germany
Silver Viliam Vadocz Slovakia

Terra Mystica

Gaia Project
Gold -jesseg- USA
Silver Blake Comeaux USA
Bronze Tung Yat CHENG Hong Kong, China

Terra Mystica
Gold Mister Fickles USA
Silver Jozef Kovac Slovakia
Bronze -MattTheLesser- default

Ticket to Ride

Ticket To Ride America
Gold Matt Tucker England
Silver Chris Tucker England
Bronze Nicolas Wittmann France

Ticket To Ride Europe
Gold Marcel Schuchmann Finland
Silver Nicolas Wittmann France
Bronze Guillaume Guerpillon France

Tumbleweed

Tumbleweed
Gold Anton Christenson Sweden
Silver testing_qwerty
Bronze Hadrien Espic Switzerland

Viticulture

Viticulture
Gold Stephen Wright England
Silver David Pearce England
Bronze Nicolas Wittmann France

Wingspan

Wingspan
Gold Bob Krier USA
Silver Gabriel Deaconescu Romania
Bronze Henk van der Wijk Netherlands

Xiangqi

Xiangqi Medley
Gold Carman TANG Hong Kong, China
Silver TAM WAI PONG Hong Kong, China
Bronze Bianca Andrade Sandoval Spain

Zèrtz

Zertz
Gold James Preen Canada
Silver Maksim Slobodyan USA
Bronze -t1M0t8yk- default